Flatland

Flatland Motorcycle Co. >> Electrical >> 37-48 BT Side Valve >> Horn
Horn
Horn Bracket Bolt Horn Bracket Spring Plate Horn Fillister Head Screw 10-24 N.C. x 5/8 Upper Horn Bracket Lock Washer No.10 x 21/64 x 3/64 Hexagon Nut 10-24 N.C. x 1/8 x 3/8 External Tooth Shake Proof Lock Washer No. 10 x 13/32 Hexagon Nut 10-24 N.C. x 1/8 x 3/8 Hexagon Nut 10-32 N.F. x 1/8 x 3/8 Plain Flat Washer 3/16 x 7/16 x 1/32 Plain Flat Washer 3/16 x 7/16 x 1/32 Horn Terminal Plate Hexagon Nut 5/16-24 N.F. x 17/64 x 1/2 Lock Washer 5/16 x 9/16 x 1/16 Hexagon Bolt 5/16-24 N.F. x 1 Hexagon Nut 8-32 N.C. x 1/8 x 5/16 Lock Washer 3/16 x 3/8 Lock Washer No.10 x 21/64 x 3/64 Hexagon Nut 10-24 N.C. x 1/8 x 3/8 Lower Horn Bracket Lower Horn Bracket Reinforcement Hexagon Nut 1/4-24 N.S. x 5/32 x 7/16 Lock Washer 1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16 Round Head Screw 1/4 - 24 N.S. x 1/2 Lock Washer No.10 x 21/64 x 3/64 Hexagon Nut 10-32 N.F. x 1/8 x 3/8 Fillister Head Screw 10-32 N.F. x 3/8 Horn Lock Washer No.10 x 21/64 x 3/64 Hexagon Nut 10-32 N.F. x 1/8 x 3/8 Fillister Head Screw 10-32 N.F. 7/8 Plain Steel Washer 3/16 x 21/64 x 1/64 Horn Bracket Bolt Insulator Plain Steel Washer 7/32 x 15/32 x 17/64 Headlight & Horn Bracket Insulating Washer 3/16 x 1/2 Plain Flat Washer 3/16 x 7/16 x 1/32 Plain Flat Washer 3/16 x 7/16 x 1/32 Hexagon Nut 10-32 N.F. x 1/8 x 3/8 Hexagon Nut 10-32 N.F. x 1/8 x 3/8 Other Stuff Fillister Head Screw 10-32 N.F. x 3/4 Fillister Head Screw 10-32 x 1 Hexagon Nut 10-32 N.F. x 1/8 x 3/8 Hexagon Nut 10-32 N.F. x 1/8 x 3/8 Hexagon Nut 10-32 N.F. x 1/8 x 3/8 Horn Front Horn Bracket Bolt Horn Round Head Screw 10-24 N.C. x 5/16

- The schematic above is interactive and user friendly, just click on the part number you wish to view.
- The "OTHER STUFF" button is there for items not listed in the original schematic but may be useful or a new item.
- The items listed below are specific to this category.