Flatland

Flatland Motorcycle Co. >> Electrical >> 37-48 BT Side Valve >> Head Lamp Group
Head Lamp Group
Headlight AssemblyHexagon Bolt 5/16-24 N.F. x 1Lock Washer 5/16 x 9/16 x 1/16Hexagon Nut 5/16-24 N.F. x 17/64 x 1/2Lamp Bracket BoltBody Fastening BoltLock Washer 7/16 x 11/16 x 1/16Hexagon Nut 7/16-20 N.F. x 1/2 x 5/8Lamp Bracket BoltHeadlight BracketInside Lamp Wiring & SocketReflector MirrorLens PackingLens Retainer SpringLens Retainer SpringHeadlight LensHeadlight Bezel ScrewDoor OnlyRound Head Screw 8-32 x 1/4Round Head Screw 10-32 x 1/4Internal Tooth Shakeproof Lock Washer No.8 x 21/64Internal Tooth Shakeproof Lock Washer No. 10 x 3/8Internal Tooth Shakeproof Lock Washer No.8 x 21/64Internal Tooth Shakeproof Lock Washer No. 10 x 3/8Round Head Screw 8-32 x 1/4Round Head Screw 10-32 x 1/4Headlamp BulbHeadlight BracketPlain Steel Washer 29/64 x 1-1/8 x 3/32Terminal Block

- The schematic above is interactive and user friendly, just click on the part number you wish to view.
- The "OTHER STUFF" button is there for items not listed in the original schematic but may be useful or a new item.
- The items listed below are specific to this category.